99 TOP Real Time Magento Multiple choice Questions and Answers pdf download

Read the most frequently asked 99 top Magento multiple choice questions and answers PDF for freshers and experienced

Magento Objective type Questions and Answers List


Magento Interview Questions
Magento Multiple choice Questions and Answers

Is it possible to integrate multiple domain with different store in single Magento installation?
A. Yes
B. No
Ans: A

What does ORM stand for in Magento?
A. Object Relational Mapping
B. Objective Relative Mapping
C. Optional Relational Mapping
D. Objective Resource Mapping
E. Object Relation Maps
Ans: A

The __________ holds the whole product configuration and is used as a compact record to move a product from one list to another.
A. buyRequest
B. stopRequest
C. holdRequest
D. sellRequest
Ans: A

What type of Magento class is an API resource?
A. Resource model
B. Controller
C. Helper
D. Model
Ans: D

When creating an attribute, which of the following catalog input types can be used in layered navigation?
A. Date
B. Yes/No
C. Price
D. All of the above
E. None of the above
Ans: C

A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
B. Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front
C. Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract
D. Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action
Ans: D

When changes are made to more than one of a collection’s items using “setData(‘some’, ‘value’)”, which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?
A. $collection->save()
B. $collection->saveItems()
C. $collection->saveAll()
D. $collection->saveAllItems()
Ans: A

True or False? Changes made to the product option array will NOT be saved by the item.
A. False
B. True
Ans: B

When an order is placed by Credit Card, when does the payment gateway capture the money?
A. Upon Shipment
B. Upon Invoice
C. When Customer Enters the Payment Information
D. When the shipment email gets sent
Ans: B

Assume you have three models A, B and C. Both A and B extend C. Assume C contains a method that you are going to change in both A and B. How can you change the method using Magento class rewrites.
A. Rewrite the method using the xpath global/models/_YOUR_MODULE_/rewrite/C/_METHOD_
B. You must rewrite both A and B using the xpaths global/models/_MODULE_/rewrite/A and global/models/_MODULE_/rewrite/B
C. You must change that method directly in C
D. Rewrite class C using the xpath global/models/_MODULE_/rewrite/C
Ans: B

How will you add/remove content from core’s system.xml file?
A. You can do that by overriding system.xml configuration
B. You can do that by modifying system.xml configuration
C. (none of these answers are correct)
D. You can do that by creating system.xml configuration
Ans: A

These are blocks created for the sole purpose of assigning visual structure to a store page such as header, left column, main column and footer.
A. Fallback Blocks
B. Structural Blocks
C. Content Blocks
D. Frontend Blocks
Ans: B

How are themes grouped together into design packages?
A. Logically
B. Randomly
C. Related
D. Unrelated
Ans: A

By default Magento uses 4 main sales documents. What are they, in order of when they are created?
A. Orders, Invoices, Creditmemos, Transactional Emails
B. Quotes, Orders, Creditmemos, Transactions
C. Transactions, Payments, Orders, Creditmemos
D. Quotes, Orders, Invoices, Creditmemos
Ans: D

If you sell different products in a bundle, Where do you add a new options to a bundle product?
A. The Associated Products section of the Product Edit Page
B. From the products management grid
C. The Catalog section of the System Configuration
D. The Bundle Products section of the Product Edit Page
Ans: D

A ________ can hold products with full, partial, or no configuration.
A. shopping cart
B. wishlist
C. banner
D. checklist
Ans: B

How to include CMS block in template file(.phtml)
A. $this->getLayout()->setBlockId(“static/block/id”)->createBlock(“cms_block”)->toHTML();
B. $this->getLayout()->createBlock(“cms/block”)->setBlockId(“static_block_id”)->toHTML();
C. $this->getLayout()->setBlockId(“static_block_id”)->createBlock(“cms/block”)->toHTML();
D. $this->getLayout()->createBlock(“cms_block”)->setBlockId(“static/block/id”)->toHTML();
Ans: B

What actions are necessary to make that would enable the profiler.
A. Customer – Manage Customers
B. System Configuration – Developer Tab – Debug/Profiler set Yes and then [your-website]/index.php uncomment Varien_Profiler::enable();
C. System Menu – Permissions – Debug/Profiler set Yes and then [your-website]/index.php uncomment Varien_Profiler::enable();
D. System – Manage Stores – Debug/Profiler set Yes and then [your-website]/index.php uncomment Varien_Profiler::enable();
Ans: B

In the context of a template file, which is the proper method of translating the following string: “Buy a “.$product->getName().” today!”
A. Mage::translate(“Buy a “.$product->getName().” today!”);
B. Mage::helper(‘catalog’)->__(‘Buy a {{product}} today!’, array(‘product’ => $product->getName());
C. $this->__(“Buy a {$product->getName()} today!”);
D. $this->__(‘Buy a %s today!’, $product->getName());
Ans: D

From what page can an admin reset a customers password?
A. Customer Menu, Security and Access Management
B. Admin Menu, Customer Password Reset
C. Permissions and Access from the System Menu
D. Customer Management, Account Information section
Ans: D

To write a custom SQ: query in Magento is very easy, we just need to call:
A. $db = Mage::getSingleton(‘core/resource’)->getConnection(‘core_write’); $result=$db->run_query(“SELECT * FROM PCDSTable”);
B. $db = Mage::getSingleton(‘core/resource’)->getConnection(‘core_write’); $result=$db->query(“SELECT * FROM PCDSTable”);
C. $db = Mage::getSingleton(‘core/resource’)->getConnection(‘core_write’); $result=$db->fetch_query(“SELECT * FROM PCDSTable”);
D. $db = Mage::get_configData(‘core/resource’)->getConnection(‘core_write’); $result=$db->run_query(“SELECT * FROM PCDSTable”);
Ans: B

Which one of the following is a possible return value type of Mage::getConfig()->getNode()?
A. array
B. integer
C. string
D. object
Ans: D

If an order has been created and is in pending state, what is the appropriate action that needs to be taken, for the to progress into the processing state?
A. The order must be authorized
B. The order must be invoiced
C. The order must be shipped
D. The order must be cancelled
Ans: B

What is a Composite Product?
A. The name of the feature that allows you to manipulate product features before going live
B. (none of these are correct)
C. The first 10 products added to any store
D. The name for a collection of already existing product types that allow a shopper to configure a product before buying it
Ans: D

For items where inventory is not tracked, what is the setting to shut inventory management off?
A. Category Management, under the Catalog Menu
B. Manage Stock, under Inventory section
C. Set the price to 0
D. Set the order increment to 0
Ans: B

When creating a new category to appear on the category navigation block, what are the first two steps?
A. Choose the Root Category, and Add subcategory
B. Change the category anchor settings, and save the category tree
C. Create a virtual product, and add it to the category tree
D. Add a new CMS static block within the category navigation system, and insert it into the category page
Ans: A

In Magento a Coupon is also known as?
A. Physical Item
B. Bundled Product
C. Shopping Cart Price Rule
D. Promotional Chart
Ans: C

In order to be Refunded Online, what sales document must be attached?
A. CMS Page
B. Sales Order
C. Transactional Email
D. Invoice
Ans: D

Where can you find the design configuration tab?
A. System/Category/Configuration/Design tab
B. System/Catalog/Category/Design tab
C. System/Configuration/Design tab
D. System/Configuration/Category/Design tab
Ans: C

Which of the following are frontend blocks with a predefined set of configuration options?
A. Widgets
B. Apps
C. Cells
D. Tabs
Ans: A

What is the setting that determines that product will show on the search page and not on the category listing?
A. Product Inventory Status
B. Product Visibility
C. Product Status
D. Product Attribute Manager
Ans: B

What is the difference between Mage::getModel() and Mage::getSingleton()?
A. Mage::getModel() creates an object of model class while Mage::getSingleton() creates an object of singleton class
B. Mage::getModel() can be called anywhere while Mage::getSingleton can be called only at specific places.
C. Mage::getModel() creates a new object every time it is being called while Mage::getSingleton() check for the existing object. If it exists, it returns that object otherwise creates a new one
D. Mage::getModel() and Mage::getSingleton() both creates an object of model class. So, there is no difference
Ans: C

What is a function of Layouts in Magento?
A. They define both the structural and content blocks.
B. They inform Magento how and where to connect the Structural and Content blocks up.
C. Both of these
Ans: C

The marketing guy wants to use a custom url for one of the products, just for a temporary time promotion. What do you use?
A. Add a URL Rewrite
B. Create a new producty category
C. Change Product Information
D. (none of these)
Ans: A

When is it acceptable to edit app/code/core/Mage files?
A. When I find a bug in the code
B. When I would like to change Mage modules
C. Never
D. When there is a conflict with an off the shelf extension
Ans: C

The design team wants to show what the t-shirts are made on the product page. What are 2 ways to accomplish this?
A. Add the fabric composition to the product description, or create a new product attribute
B. Change the names of all the bundled products
C. Add a URL Rewrite for the Fabric Composition
D. Use the composition directive {{composition id=”identifier”}}
Ans: A

When should you edit files in the base template?
A. When you inherit a project from another developer
B. When the file does not exist in the theme template
C. When there is a svn or git conflict on your files
D. Never
Ans: D

When creating a new product, what is the first thing you must choose?
A. Whether the product is visble in the Catalog
B. The Product SKU
C. Product Type, and Attribute Set
D. The product price
Ans: C

How does Magento determine the visual representation of each building block of a page view?
A. The tag.
B. The tag.
C. The tag.
D. The tag.
Ans: B

How do you Embed a Static Block in a CMS page?
A. The CMS Page section of the System Configuration
B. Use the block directive {{block id=”block_identifier”}}
C. Call the developer
D. Use the wysiwyg editor
Ans: B

Which code snippet is used to show one category on your front page?
A. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” category_id=”4″ template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
B. {{block type=”catalog/product_new” name=”home.catalog.product.new” alias=”product_homepage” template=”catalog/product/new.phtml”}}
C. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
D. {{block =”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.list” alias=”homepage”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
Ans: A

Where is the css and javascript file of your custom theme kept?
A. skin/frontend/default/base
B. design/frontend/default/your_theme
C. design/frontend/default/base
D. skin/frontend/default/your_theme
Ans: D

Customer emails and wants to cancel their order. Bummer. What are the 2 ways you can find the order?
A. The Category or Product Menu
B. Searching Newsletter Subscribers or Choosing a recent discounted product
C. Searching the Sales Order Grid or By pulling up the Customer Info
D. The Magento Configuration Panel or Through the Payment Method
Ans: C

When writing a Magento module which of these files are you likely to create first?
A. Helper/Data.php
B. Block/Template.php
C. Model/Observer.php
D. controllers/IndexController.php
E. etc/config.xml
Ans: E

What is the purpose of a Grouped Product?
A. It is a feature to limit the amount of traffic to a specific product
B. It allows a group of people to purchase a product at the same time
C. It offers a simple way to add multiple related products to the Shopping Cart
D. None of these
Ans: C

True or False? When customers are using the poll feature, only one question will show up at a time.
A. False
B. True
Ans: B

A new product still shows out-of-stock, even though it shows that there are 20 available. Which index should we rebuild?
A. Product Prices
B. Product Flat Data
C. Catalog Product Rewrites
D. Stock Status Index
Ans: D

Which code snippet is used to show products labeled as “new” on your front page?
A. {{block type=”catalog/product_new” name=”home.catalog.product.new” alias=”product_homepage” template=”catalog/product/new.phtml”}}
B. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” category_id=”4″ template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
C. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
D. {{block =”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.list” alias=”homepage”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
Ans: A

The store sells a e-book. What product type is used?
A. simple
B. configurable
C. virtual
D. downloadable
Ans: D

What is the setting that determines that an attribute value will show on the product page?
A. Scope
B. Store Label
C. The Visible on Product View Page on Front-end
D. Used for layer navigation
Ans: C

3 main reasons product won’t show on Category page?
A. SKU, Price, Description
B. Price,Status,Visibility
C. Availablity, Status, Visibility
D. Availability,Status,SKU
Ans: C

The store offers a free shipping coupon for orders over $50. The owner wants to change it to order over $75. Where is that done?
A. CMS Static Block Management
B. The Shipping Methods of the System Configuration
C. System Menu, Permission Mangement
D. Promotion Menu, Shopping Cart Price Rule Management
Ans: D

Which of these would be a good use case for a Configurable Product?
A. Downloadable Instructions
B. Computer where each part is customized
C. T-shirt that comes in different sizes and colors
D. Shipping Costs
Ans: C

Where can I find system.log and exception.log debugging log files?
A. application/log
B. log/error
C. var/log/
D. error/log/
Ans: C

What function of Magento that let’s you reuse content in CMS Pages and Email Templates?
A. Catalog Price Rules
B. Custom Error Handlers
C. CMS Static Blocks
D. Category Design Updates
Ans: C

Where can I find system.log and exception.log debugging?
A. log/error
B. log/debug
C. error/log/
D. var/log/
E. application/log
Ans: D

The developer has told you that a theme is ready to use, where do you see what theme is currently in use?
A. Depends on the URL Rewrites
B. The Customer Management Grid
C. The Design Dashboard
D. The design section of the System Configuation
Ans: D

If you have mutliple people that need access to the Magento backend, how do you restrict access to specific users?
A. Magento licensing only allows 2 admin users
B. Magento requires a 3rd party ACL extension to allow multiuser access
C. Magento doesn’t allow mutliple people to be signed on at the same time
D. Magento comes with a Permissions based system that allows definition of users and assigned roles
Ans: D

The store sells a t-shirt that comes in different colors. What product type is used?
A. configurable
B. bundle
C. simple
D. downloadable
Ans: A

Magento allows you to use multiple themes within the same layout and template.
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

True or False? Template contains the PHTML files that contain xHTML markups and any necessary PHP to create logic for visual presentation.
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

What is EAV in Magento?
A. Effective Added Values
B. Entity Art Volumes
C. Entity Allocated Value
D. Entity Allocation Values
E. Entity Attribute Value
Ans: E

Magento has a built in Contact us form. Where do you specify to whom those requests get sent?
A. The Main Dashboard
B. The Customer Info Screen
C. The shipping methods configuration
D. The contacts section of the System Configuation
Ans: D

What is the rule for working with Magento’s base package?
A. Do NOT create a custom theme inside of the base package.
B. Do NOT edit the files in the base package.
C. Both of these
Ans: C

_________ are ways in which Magento distinguishes the array of functionalities in the system and creates a modular way to manage it from both a visual and functional standpoint.
A. Boxes
B. Blocks
C. Tabs
D. Cells
Ans: B

Turns out FEDEX is cheaper for some of the products. Where do we add FEDEX as a choice during checkout?
A. The Main Dashboard
B. The Shipping Methods section of the System Configuration
C. The payment methods configuration
D. The Order Info Screen
Ans: B

Magento has always used fallback logic in rendering themes.
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

What is the correct way to add css and js in magento page?
A. These can be added in PHP block files
B. These can be added directly in phtml files where they are needed
C. These can be added in layout xml file where css and js files can be added in head reference
D. These cannot be added at all
Ans: C

What is the difference between a simple product type and a virtual product type?
A. Virtual Products cannot have a price associated to them
B. Virtual Products can’t be sold in the US
C. Simples can hold inventory, virtual products cannot
D. Simple products have less complex data containers
Ans: C

A customer wants to know if there order went through. Where does an admin go to check on orders?
A. Category Menu
B. Under Coupons and Promotions
C. The Magento Configuration Panel
D. The Sales Order Management Grid
Ans: D

How would you create a page about the magento store for customers to read?
A. Create a virtual product
B. Calling the developer
C. By creating a CMS page
D. Create a bundle product
Ans: C

True or False: Products URL can be created manually.
A. False
B. True
Ans: B

True or False: You can upload particular product on multiple website from one admin.
A. True
B. False
Ans: A

Paypal raised the cost of processing credit cards. Where do you go to remove Paypal as a payment choice?
A. The Payment Methods section of the System Configuration
B. CMS Static Block Management
C. Paypal website, under My Account
D. Magento Caching Engine
Ans: A

If you’re going to take credit cards directly in your Magento store, which of the following items will you need?
A. LAD Certificate
B. WFE Certificate
C. EMS Certificate
D. SSL Certificate
Ans: D

Magento is capable of changing the layout for a single product. What functionality do we employ to make that happen?
A. Custom Layout Update XML
B. Creating a new CMS page
C. Creating a request for design change
D. Create an URL Rewrite
Ans: A

How many fallback steps does Magento provide?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 1
Ans: B

If you have a product that comes in different sizes, Where do you add a new size for the configurable product?
A. The Catalog section of the System Configuration
B. The Associated Products section of the Product Edit Page
C. The CMS Page section of the System Configuration
D. The Bundle Products section of the Product Edit Page
Ans: B

What are the three concepts and tools you need to learn to be a successful designer in Magento?
A. Structural Blocks, Content Blocks, and Layout
B. Structural Blocks, Content Blocks, and Widgets
C. Blocks, Widgets, and Fallback Logic
D. Fallback Logic, Structural Blocks, and Content Rows
Ans: A

A Magento theme is stored in which directory in the Magento file system?
A. Neither App/Design Directory or Skin Directory
B. Skin Directory
C. Both App/Design Directory and Skin Directory
D. App/Design Directory
Ans: C

Where can you find the product page to edit the .phtml file?
A. app/design/frontend/your theme/default/template/catalog/product/new.phtml
B. app/design/frontend/your theme/default/template/catalog/product/view/view.phtml
C. app/design/frontend/your theme/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml
D. app/design/frontend/your theme/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml
Ans: C

What is the best way to add xml settings for front of the store?
A. add local.xml file
B. copy and edit xml files from base
C. edit xml files in base
Ans: A

How to add review list on product page of Magento ?
A. < ?php echo $this->getReview(‘product’) ? >
B. < ?php echo $this->getChildHtml(‘reviews’) ? >
C. < ?php echo $this->getProduct(‘reviews’) ? >
Ans: B

True or False: You can not add image in products description.
A. True
B. False
Ans: B

In a fresh installation of native Magento, the email templates are stored in the
A. app/design/email folder
B. email folder of the current theme
C. app/design/base/default/default/template/email folder
D. app/locale/_LOCALE_/template/email folder
Ans: D

What is the purpose of PCI Compliance?
A. It ensures that your servers meet the requirements to keep cardholder information secure
B. It ensures that your servers will not be pushed to capacity
C. It ensures that your servers meet the requirements to prevent SPAM
D. None of these
Ans: A

What are the individual-colored blocks that make up a structural block and represent the true content of a store page?
A. Frontend Block
B. Info Block
C. Fallback Block
D. Content Block
Ans: D

What is the best place to make extension changes for frontend?
A. frontend/default/default
B. frontend/base/default
C. frontend/[current_package]/default
D. (none of these are correct)
Ans: C

Where are the Email Templates managed?
A. Email Templates from the CMS Menu
B. System Configuration, under Templates
C. Transactional email management from System menu
D. The Contacts section of the System Configuration
Ans: C

Because of the complex nature of the product data, there is a process that simplifies the data. What function controls this process?
A. Magento Caching Engine
B. Configuration Caching Object
C. Product Flat Data Indexer
D. Magento Compiler
Ans: C

Which code snippet is used to show ALL products in your catalog on your front page?
A. {{block =”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.list” alias=”homepage”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
B. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” category_id=”4″ template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
C. {{block type=”catalog/product_new” name=”home.catalog.product.new” alias=”product_homepage” template=”catalog/product/new.phtml”}}
D. {{block type=”catalog/product_list” name=”home.catalog.product.list” alias=”products_homepage” template=”catalog/product/list.phtml”}}
Ans: D

Select the correct handle for the Product View page.
A.
B.
C.
D.
Ans: B

Which of the following is considered to be part of Magento’s backend?
A. Wishlist
B. View Product
C. Shopping Cart
D. General JS architecture
Ans: D

Customer Orders can be created from the Magento Backend. What are the 2 paths an admin user can take to create an order for a customer?
A. From the Customer Management Grid, or from the Customer Management Page
B. From the Frontend Checkout page, or the Customer Management grid
C. From Customer Management page, and from the Sales Order Management grid
D. From the Sales Order Management Page, or from the Creditmemo create page
Ans: C

Inside a .phtml file, what does “$this” refer to?
A. A class inheriting from Mage_Core_Helper_Abstract
B. A class inheriting from Mage_Core_Block_Abstract
C. $this is not defined in a .phtml file
D. A class inheriting from Mage_Core_Model_Abstract
E. The absolute path of the .phtml file
Ans: B

What Magento function can we employ to give special product pricing to specific customer groups based on qty purchased?
A. Coupon Discounts
B. Loyalty rewards
C. Special Sales Pricing
D. Tier Pricing
Ans: D

Which of the following does NOT return an instance of a helper object
A. Mage::helper(‘customer’);
B. Mage::app()->getLayout()->helper(‘customer’);
C. Mage::app()->helper(‘customer’);
D. Mage::app()->getLayout()->createBlock(‘core/template’) ->helper(‘customer’);
Ans: D

How do you completely disable a module in Magento?
A. Go to System > Configuration > Advanced and change the state to “Disable”
B. Edit the module’s configuration [module]/etc/config.xml
C. Edit the configuration file located in app/etc/modules
Ans: C

Which of the following will correctly translate the value of the label node?
A. B. C. D. Value Ans: A

What happens when you edit an existing order using the order management page?
A. The current order is canceled and a new order is created from scratch based on the current order’s data
B. Depending on the order status, different editing forms appear for the current order
C. A form appears that allows you to edit all information on the current order
D. A form appears that allows you to edit shipping information of the current order
Ans: A

What are the steps to sending a newsletter?
A. Add CMS Static Block, Embed block into CMS Page, Send Newsletter
B. Create a template, Queue for Sending
C. Create Newsletter, Enter Recipients, Click Send
D. Add New CMS Page, Send the Newsletter
Ans: B

How do you get the website’s URL?
A. Mage::getStoreConfig(‘unsecure/web/base_url’);
B. Mage::getStoreConfig(‘secure/web/base_url’);
C. Mage::getStoreConfig(‘web/unsecure/url’);
D. Mage::getStoreConfig(‘web/unsecure/base_url’);
E. Mage::getStoreConfig(‘web/secure/url’);
Ans: D

Which of the these block methods is the best one to override when you need to customize how the block’s HTML is rendered?
A. _toHtml()
B. setLayout()
C. renderLayout()
D. toHtml()
Ans: A

What is a Frontend Block?
A. Blocks that produce the actual content inside each structural block.
B. The tool with which you can assign content blocks to each structural block you create.
C. Blocks created for the sole purpose of assigning visual structure to a store page such as header, left column, main column and footer.
D. An element which creates the visual output either by assigning visual structure or by producing the actual content.
Ans: D

Which of the following is called to apply taxes on the product view page?
A. Mage_Tax__Helper_Data
B. Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Type_Price
C. Mage_Tax_Model_Sales_Total_Quote_Tax
D. Mage_Sales_Model_Quote_Address_Total_Tax
Ans: B

When creating your own custom payment method, which module does it generally depend on and should be configured for correct module loading order?
A. Mage_Payment
B. Mage_Billing
C. Mage_Payment_Method
D. Mage_Method_payment
Ans: A

In which database table could you find the order state?
A. sales_flat_order
B. sales_flat_order_status
C. sales_flat_order_status_history
D. sales_flat_order_state
Ans: A

Which one of the following xpaths can be read using Mage::getStoreConfig(‘some/value’)?
A. some/value/default
B. stores/some/value
C. global/default/some/value
D. default/some/value
E. some/value
Ans: B

Which class is extended to render a drop-down in admin forms?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Abstract
B. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
C. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
D. Mage_Core_Block_Abstract
E. Varien_Data_Form_Abstract
Ans: E

Is it mandatory to give Namespace while creating custom module in Magento?
A. Yes
B. No
Ans: B

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *